Vaijayanta Tweets

http://twitter.com/vaichatt or Vaichatt Tweets

Vaichatt's Search Engine

Custom Search

Google - DADA

You are Visitor No

Pageviews last month

No of Users Online Currently


Tuesday, October 27, 2009

Hanuman Chalisa - Lyrics & Download Link

Hindi Lyrics

Shri guru charan saroj raj nij mane mukure sudhaari

Varnao raghuvar vimal jasu jo daayaku phal chaari

Budhi hin tanu janike sumirau pavan kumaram

Bal budhi vidya dehu mohe harahu kalesavikaar

Jai hanuman gyan gun saagar

Jai kapis tihun lok ujaagar

Ram doot atulit bal dhaama

Anjani-putra pavan sut naama

Mahavir vikram bajrangi

Kumati nivaar sumati ke sangi

Kanchan varan viraaj subesa

Kaanan kundal kunchit kesaa

Haath vajra aur dhuvaje viraaje

Kandhe moonj janehu saaje

Shankar suvan kesri nandan

Tej prataap maha jag vandan

Vidyavaan guni ati chaatur

Raam kaaj karibe ko aatur

Prabhu charitra sunibe ko rasiya

Raam lakhan sita man basiya

Sukshma roop dhari siyahi dikhaava

Vikat roop dhari lanka jalaava

Bhima roop dhari asur sanghaare

Ramachandra ke kaaj sanvaare

Laaye sanjivan lakhan jiyaaye

Shri raghuvir harashi ur laaye

Raghupati kinhi bahut badhaayi

Tum mam priye bharat-hi sam bhaai

Sahas badan tumharo yash gaave

As kahi shripati kanth lagaave

Sankadik brahmadi muneesa

Naarad saarad sahit aheesa

Yam kuber digpal jahan te

Kavi kovid kahi sake kahan te

Tum upkaar sugreevahin keenha

Ram milaay rajpad deenha

Tumharo mantra vibheeshan maana

Lankeshwar bhay sub jag jaana

Yug sahastra jo jan par bhaanu

Leelyo tahi madhur phal jaanu

Prabhu mudrika meli mukh maahee

Jaladhi langhi gaye achraj naahee

Durgaam kaaj jagat ke jete

Sugam anugraha tumhre tete

Ram dware tum rakhvaare

Hoat na agya binu paisare

Sub sukh lahai tumhari sarna

Tum rakshak kaahu ko darna

Aapan tej samhaaro aapai

Teenhon lok haank te kanpai

Bhoot pisaach nikat nahin aavai

Mahaavir jab naam sunavai

Naase rog harai sab peera

Japat nirantar hanumant beera

Sankat se hanuman chudavai

Mann karam vachan dyan jo lavai

Sab par raam tapasvee raaja

Tinke kaaj sakal tum saaja

Aur manorath jo koi lavai

Sohi amit jeevan phal pavai

Charon yug partap tumhaara

Hai persidh jagat ujiyaara

Saadhu sant ke tum rakhwaare

Asur nikandan ram dulhaare

Ashta sidhi nav nidhi ke dhaata

Us var deen janki maata

Raam rasaayan tumhare paasa

Sada raho raghupati ke daasa

Tumhare bhajan raam ko pavai

Janam janam ke dukh bisravai

Anth kaal raghuvir pur jayee

Jahaan janam hari-bakht kahayee

Aur devta chit na dharehi

Hanumanth se hi sarve sukh karehi

Sankat kate mite sab peera

Jo sumirai hanumat balbeera

Jai jai jai hanuman gosahin

Kripa karahu gurudev ki nyahin

Jo sat baar paath kare koyi

Chutehi bandhi maha sukh hoyi

Jo yah padhe hanuman chalisa

Hoye siddhi sakhi gaureesa

Tulsidaas sada hari chera

Keejai das hrdaye mein dera

Pavantnai sankat harana mangal murti roopa

Ram lakhan sita sahita hrdaye basahu sur bhoopa

 Download: - http://www.downloading-music.org/Hanuman+Chalisa.html
Visitors till this post: 22457 visitors

My Current Profile at Orkut - as on Jan 2009 - Dec 2009

I am the coolest dude u've ever come across. I am a very simple person and simplicity is my identity. I am a fun loving guy. I am very open minded. I am always happy and ready to have fun with anybody. I can smile the whole day, if you want me to be. I am a blogger and a photographer by passion. I love making new friends and old friends are my asset. I love my family. I respect women and admire their beauty. I set targets and try to achieve them as fast as possible. I am a trend setter. I create fashion and others follow them. I am a dependable guy. You can even share your secrets with me. I am good at listening to your problems. I might even solve them through my short experience. Waiting for your friendship...

My photography: -

http://flickr.com/photos/vaijayanta/

my blog: -

http://vaichatt.blogspot.com

My Idea Of Perfect Happiness: -

1) Deshi Lal Shada Bhath, Mushurir Daal, Aloo Poshto, Peyaj Poshto & Tomato Makha.
2) Sanu-Da R Gaan Shona And Gaoa.
3) Sleep For Long Hours.
4) Old Melodious Music And Mannerisms Of Old Actors.
5) Chatting With Someone Special.
6) Obeying My Parents.
7) Respecting Elders And Everyone*. (*Conditions Apply)
8) Day Dreaming About The Kolkata Of 1910s - 70s And Sometimes The Historic Ages Like Times Of Asoka, Time Of Independence, British Raj.
9) Surfing The Internet.
10) Physical Fitness.
11) Srk And Only Srk And His Mannerisms, Life And World.

Visitors till this post: 22449 visitors

Monday, October 26, 2009

World's Top Economies - A Market Research

Emerging economies are smaller than the developed countries – but they are growing faster and opening up, leading to greater investment opportunities than ever before.

There are two methods of GDP calculation: nominal GDP attempts to compare countries using current
exchange rates to give an assessment of their clout within the global market. Purchasing Power Parity or PPP GDP, on the other hand, tries to take into account that one dollar can buy more in some countries and less in others. It is a better gauge of the internal size of each market.

In the nominal GDP method, we can see that the developed world leads the pack, but that China has already broken into this exclusive club.

When we look at PPP GDP, China, India, Brazil and Russia are all within the top 10.

Here is the Top 10, as listed by PPP GDP:
RankingCountryApproximate GDP- Purchasing Power Parity
1United States of America$13,860,000,000,000
2China$7,043,000,000,000
3Japan$4,305,000,000,000
4India$2,965,000,000,000
5Germany$2,833,000,000,000
6United Kingdom$2,147,000,000,000
7Russia$2,076,000,000,000
8France$2,067,000,000,000
9Brazil$1,838,000,000,000
10Italy$1,800,000,000,000


This map from the CIA World Factbook will help to illustrate the differences between calculating world GDP figures on a PPP or nominal basis.
World Map Showing Nominal and Purchasing Power Parity GDP, 2007 estimates from CIA World Factbook

For an analysis on nominal GDP comparisons read our article on
World GDP.

A sectoral analysis of country GDP allows us to understand the paradigm shift now occurring within most world economies. Growth patterns generally show a shift from agriculture to manufacturing and ultimately to the services sector.

The following table shows the percentage of GDP contributed by each sector in the top ten economies of the world:
CountryContribution of Services Sector in GDP (estimated for 2007)Contribution of Industrial Sector in GDPContribution of Agricultural Sector in GDP
United States of America78.5%20.6%0.9%
China39.5%49.5%11%
Japan73.3%25.2%1.5%
India55%28.4%16.6%
Germany69.5%26.9%0.9%
United Kingdom75.5%23.6%0.9%
Russia56.3%39.1%4.6%
France77.3%20.7%2%
Brazil64%30.8%5.1%
Italy69.3%32%5%

The growth rate of these economies is also an important factor, and is directly related to the overall development of a specific economy. Group of Seven Countries such as the United States, France, Italy and the United Kingdom all typically have smaller growth rates – usually in the region of about 2% per annum.

By contrast, emerging economies such as India and China have growth rates of around 8% to 11%, while the ‘new’ emerging economies may experience even more blistering growth rates. Developed countries have already reached a saturation point, and thus expand less than emerging economies, where possibilities and opportunities are ripe, investors are ready to take risks, and consumers are demanding more
goods and services than ever before.


Visitors till this post: 22398 visitors

Google - DADA

Google Dada